What we call jojoba oil is actually a wax, its characteristics, in particular the presence of antiossianti make it valuable for people who have problems with dry skin and who does the accounts with advancing age.
The Jojoba is a shrub originating in bulk.
This plant will use the seeds, especially the cotyledons, harvested at maturity in summer advanced. The cotyledons contain mainly waxy-oily substances from which it derives the so-called liquid jojoba oil. The oil is unusual: lack of glycerin and its molecule is not linear and branched. It is actually a liquid wax. " The jojoba oil, nearly odorless, has a high degree of purity and a strong resistance all rancidity. And ‘rich in natural antioxidants and contains a good percentage of protein. Its use is recommended in all cases of early aging of the skin, in case of dry skin, which is the most exposed to the formation of wrinkles because of its subtlety.
The particular nature of lipid constituents of jojoba oil on the one hand allows greater penetration and a ready skin absorption, the other a ‘high activity film.
The Giaden Cosmetics srl using jojoba oil as an active ingredient in the following products:
- CREAM NIGHT DELISENS of DELISENS LINE: cream for dry skin and stressed, gives all skin hydration;
- CREAM NIGHT LINE NUTRIDERM of NUTRIDERM Thanks jojoba oil, this cream is recommended for mature skin which returns tone and brightness;
- SOAP TO of LINE JOJOBA SOAP: nourishing and emollient soap, suitable for dry and sensitive skin.
Jojoba oil, a wax miraculous for couples hides and skins dry.
This entry was posted in Skin disease and tagged couples, hides, Jojoba oil, miraculous, skins dry. Bookmark the permalink.